Minnesota Junior Bowlers Tour

Are You Up To The Challenge? 

Win a Free Entry?


Home
Next Event Information
Entry Forms
Entry Confirmation
Event Schedule
Junior Gold Information
MLJr CBA/MJBT Doubles
Current Season Statistics
Tournament Rules
Win a Free Entry
Career Statistics
Champions Listing
Title Counter

Some Details
bullet

Drawing will be typically held after the Qualifying Round is complete

bullet

All players (male and female) put into same drawing pool

bullet

To be eligible, you must have bowled in that day's event

bullet

Winner need not be present to win

bullet

You can only win one free entry during the season

bullet

Free Entry cannot be transferred to another player.

bullet

Paid entry for tournament only - does not include memberships, brackets, Junior Gold, etc.

If You Win
bullet

You should still pre-register for the event, noting on the entry that you won a free entry. Failure to will result in a walk in fee/fine.

bullet

Free entry good for one year from winning date

bullet

All recipients will receive a certificate for their free entry - This must be submitted with your entry form!

2014-2015    
     
     
2013 - 2014    
August Rachel Hanson  
September Shawn Burczek  
October Cam Sundin  
November Connor Jacobsen  
December Joshua Pate Melissa Wucherpfennig
January    
February Joseph Kleven  
March Bradley Nordick Allison Wells (CBA/MJBT Doubles)
April Bree Brierley  
May Dalton Gatlin  
June Alex Mueller  
Year End    
     
2012 - 2013    
August BreAnna Brierley  
September Devin Pierson  
October Alex Kieger  
November Riley Smith  
December Dalton Gatlin, Line Berg-Almestrand  
January Brenna Clasen  
February Brad Nordick  
March Joshua Pate  
April Nicholas Pate  
May Austin Thomas  
June Laura White  
Year End Jessica Hernandez Ryan O'Keefe
     
     
2011 - 2012    
August Daniel Reinke  
September Phillip Prince  
October Brianna Kuckelberg  
November Haley Rubin  
December Taylor Koerner Travis Scott
January Benson, Andrew Taylor Riebe - Doubles
February Bostrom, Jeremia  
March Jeremy Haakonson  
April Jared Sundin  
May Laura White  
June Brennan Haugh  
Year End Brenna Classen, Cam Sundin Travis Scott
     
     
2010 - 2011    
August Ryan Novak  
September Kyle Matthes  
October Alan Wedrickas  
November Phillip Prince  
December Tim O'Ryan Matthew Karney
January Classen, Brent  
February none awarded  
March Craig White  
April Andrew Walker  
May Joshua Pate  
June Kim Carper  
Year End Molly Novak Brad Nordick
     
     
2009 - 2010    
August Lauren Budge  
September Richard Novak III Lucas Kroening
October Brenna Classen Luis Pineda
November Andrew Thomley  
December Caleb Bain Nick Krasky
January Kayla Stram Andrew Walker
February Brandon Brown  
March Nick Hogan Geoff Weiss
April Cory Feirn  
May Bobbi Unterseher  
June Erin Novak  
Year End Kim Carper Brent Classen
  Nathan Erickson Kyle Matthes
  Joey Robillard  
     
2008 - 2009    
August Aaron Perry  
September Laura White  
October Jamie Stockwell  
November Reed Ross  
December J. Belrose J. Peterson
January Tyler Swanson  
February Joshua Gordon  
March Andrew Brandvold  
April none awarded  
May Nick Kelly Anthony Leppala
June Dillon Meyer  
Year End Brian Barnes Ethan Frank
  Joey Golob Erin Novak
  Nick DeRaad  
     
2007 - 2008    
August Ryan Novak  
September Kollin Stevens  
October Alex Nelson  
November Andrea Reeves  
December Evan Ogaard Taylor Hoffman
January Curry Levenhagen Duncan Karnitz
February Phillip Prince  
March Timothy Jones  
April Kadie Allen  
May Nick Krasky  
June Michael Ingeman  
Year End Kayla Stram Matthew Ferguson
  Brian Barnes Ethan Frank
  Jordan Hoppe  
     
2006 - 2007    
August Wes Stockwell  
September Antoine Dixon  
October Matt Ferguson  
November Brice Gilbertson  
December David Pashina Tim Knutson
January John Cummings  
February Chad Washenberger  
March Louis Herrera  
April Ryan Novak  
May Kim Carper  
June Katie Ann Sopp  
Year End Steven Greenhalgh Jasmine Laugerman
  Craig White Alex Blaisdell
  Matthew Wratz  
     
2005 - 2006    
August Max Heimer  
September Eric Schacht  
October Erin Chambers  
November Sam Weber  
December Justin Dahlke  
January Daren Seney  
February Kenny Stemig  
March none awarded  
April Calvin Huggar Jr  
May Philip Strandquist  
June none drawn  
Year End Mike Dunn Zach Wilhelmi
  Colin Pearson Aaron Schroeder
     
2004 - 2005    
August Nick Hilzinger  
September Amanda Burgoyne  
October Tommy Johnson  
November Justin Dahlke  
December Brandon Fietek  
January    
February Nick Larson  
March Steve Hanson  
April Nick Pahr  
May Eric Parvey  
June Erin Chambers  
Year End Michael Duncombe Kenny Stemig Jr
  Chris Kurensky Eric Woestehoff

 

 
Are You Up To The Challenge?